Roles Performed and Scheduled
Danny (lead) The Fishergirl Hudson Opera Theater 2022
Violetta Valéry La Traviata Miami Lyric Opera 2020
Violetta Valéry La Traviata Hudson Opera Theater 2020
Lucia Lucia di Lammermoor Miami Lyric Opera 2019
*Hanna Glawari The Merry Widow Opera Saratoga 2018
Ava Rocking Horse Winner Opera Saratoga (American premiere) 2018
Holy St. Francis's Trainer Vinkensport Opera Saratoga (World premiere) 2018
Lucia (excerpts) Lucia di Lammermoor Dallas Opera Institue of Women Conductos 2018
Violetta Valéry La Traviata Hudson Opera Theater 2018
*Ännchen Der Freischütz Virginia Opera 2017
Berta Il Barbiere di Siviglia Virginia Opera 2016
Belinda Dido and Aeneas Opera Saratoga 2015
*The Aunt The Long Walk Opera Saratoga (world premiere) 2015
Fraarte Radamisto Manhattan Opera Studio 2014
Pamina Die Zauberflöte Manhattan Opera Studio 2014
Pamina Die Zauberflöte Miami Summer Music Festival 2014
The Dead/ Emily Cover Our Town Palm Beach Opera 2014
Countess Almaviva Le Nozze di Figaro Opera on Tap SF 2013
Vespetta Pimpinone Opera Santa Cruz 2013
Lay Sister Suor Angelica Opera San Jose 2013
Barberina Le Nozze di Figaro Opera San Jose 2013
* indicates cover
Roles Prepared
Gilda Rigoletto
Amina La Sonnombula
Emily Our Town
Donna Anna Don Giovanni
Musetta La Boheme
Awards
Rochester Oratorio Society, Classical Idol Competition Semi Finalist 2018
Marcello Giordani Foundation International Vocal Competition Shay -Webster Award 2015
Catania, Sicily Master Classe series
The Metropolitan Opera National Council Auditions, SE Region First Place winner 2015
Irene Dalis Vocal Competition Top Ten Finalist 2014
Florida Suncoast Opera Guild First Place Winner 2014
The Brava! Opera Competition Finalist 2013
Concert Performance
Vero Beach Opera Bel Canto Concert 2019
Opera Saratoga Summer Concert Series 2018
Miami Lyric Opera Annual Gala 2017
Virginia Opera Hedron Foundation Emerging Artist Program Concert Series 2016/17
View Arts Center Opera Gala 2016
Opera Saratoga Summer Concert Series 2015
Opera Saratoga- Saratoga Sings Concert series 2015
Featured Artist - Schoenberg Memorial Concert series With Robert Sharon, pianist 2015
Soprano Soloist – The Seven Last Words of Christ (Dubois) North Stuart Baptist Church 2014
Palm Beach Concert Series With Dean Peterson, Bass Baritone 2014
Premier of the Song Cycles of Grace Christus Denver, Colorado 2012
Soprano Soloist -The Messiah (Handel) Mariners / LA Chorale 2009
Education, Professional Training
Miami Summer Music Festival 2014
Bachelor of Music Chapman University Conservatory of Music 2009
Opera Works 2008
Opera Festival Di Roma 2007
Principle Teachers Coaches Conductors Directors
Anthony Manoli Anthony Manoli David Alan Miller Michael Hidetoshi Mori
Virginia Zeani Caren Levine Ron DeFesi John de los Santos
Carol Neblett Keith Chambers Adam Turner Stephen Lawless
Milena Kitic Laurie Rogers Nicole Paiement Karole Armitage
Carol Neblett Djordje Nesic Benoit Renard Eric Gibson
Patricia Gee Keith Chambers Grzegors Nowak Richard Harrell
Greg Ritchey David Rorbaugh Lorna Haywood
Curt Pajer Joseph Marcheso Bernard Uzan
Cheryl Lyn Fielding Daniel Wachs Robert Dundas
David Holkeboer David Stern Peter Atherton
Robert Sharon Bruce Stasyna
Ming Kwong
Special Skills: Alexander Technique Practitioner, former dancer and model, yoga, 2004 Olympic Windsurfing Team